Gig Reviews


Latest Reviews

[Gig Photo]

Matthew Bourne, Franck Vigroux, Antoine Schmitt: Radioland - Kraftwerk's Radio-Activity Live - The Jazz Cafe, London - 6 May 2017

Vile Electrodes/Black Nail Cabaret/KNIGHT$/The Frixion and Gene Serene/The Department - Electrowerkz, London - 6 May 2017



Artist:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9


A

A Certain Ratio - Electrowerkz, London - 29 March 2002

AAAK - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Abney Park - Electrowerkz, London - 25 April 2009

Absurd Minds (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Action Directe - Underworld, London - 3 July 2003

Adfinem (Elektrofest 2001) - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 April 2001

Advanced Idea Mechanics - Gossips, London - 1 June 2001

Aesthetic Perfection - Underworld, London - 13 December 2009

Agonoize (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

a-ha - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 2 February 2006

AkA - Hope and Anchor, London - 9 April 2016

AkA (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Alien Sex Fiend (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Almond, Marc - Reflex, Gianpula, Malta - 18 March 2014

Alphastone - Arts Cafe Bar, Toynbee Hall, London - 12 May 2001

Alquimia (Music for the Third Millennium) - Union Chapel, London - 14 October 2000

Altered States (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

AlterRed (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

AlterRed - Purple Turtle, London - 8 January 2012

AlterRed (Music For A Darkened Theatre Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011

AlterRed - O2 Academy, London - 18 July 2009

Alzalabih, Suleiman Sabbah - Camp Suleiman Sabbah, Wadi Rum, Jordan - 7 October 2009

Amp - Arts Cafe Bar, London - 29 March 2002

Amp - Notting Hill Arts Cafe, London - 9 February 2002

Amiina - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 28 March 2006

Amon Düül II - Village Underground, London - 12 June 2015

Analog Angel - Islington Academy, London - 7 March 2015

Analog Angel - O2 Academy, Islington, London – 14 July 2012

And One (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

And One (Elektrofest 2002) - Mean Fiddler, London - 31 March 2002

And One - Nile Theatre, Mesa, USA - 23 April 2001

Angel Bomb (Dark Jubilee) - The Ocean, London - 2 June 2002

Angels & Agony (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

Animat - Dark Star - Prince Charles Cinema, London - 23 September 2012

Anthrax - The Bow Bells, London - 3 September 2016

Anthrax - Silver Bullet, London - 9 January 2016

Anthrax - 12 Bar, London - 23 November 2014 

Anthrax - Green Door Store, Brighton - 22 February 2014

Antlers, The (Visions Festival 2015) - Oval Space/St John Church, London - 8 August 2015

Aphex Twin - Astoria, London - 6 February 2002

Apoptygma Berzerk (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Apoptygma Berzerk (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Apoptygma Berzerk - Islington Academy, London - 22 May 2006

Apoptygma Berzerk - The Ocean, London - 5 March 2002

Apoptygma Berzerk - Vynyl, Los Angeles, USA - 22 September 2000

Apoptygma Berzerk (Infest '99) - Bradford University, Bradford - 30 July - 1 August 1999

Appliance - 93 Feet East, London - 12 September 2002

Appliance - ICA, London - 15 June 2001

Architect (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Architect (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Arctic Circle Orchestra (Ether 2006) - Hayward Gallery, London - 17 March 2006

Arctic Circle - Various (Ether 2006) - Hayward Gallery, London - 17 March 2006

Arkham Asylum (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

As Able As Kane (AAAK) (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Ash Ra Tempel - Royal Festival Hall, London - 2 April 2000

Ashbury Heights (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Ashbury Heights - Islington Academy, London - 17 November 2007

Asian Dub Foundation - Earls Court, London - 26 November 2003

ASP (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Assemblage 23 - O2 Academy, Islington, London – 14 July 2012

Assemblage 23 - O2 Academy, London - 13 February 2010

Assemblage 23 - The Hollywood Palace, Los Angeles, USA - 13 March 2002

Assemblage 23 - The Garage, London - 24 November 2001

Assembly, The (Short Circuit Festival Mute) - The Roundhouse, London - 14 May 2011

Ataraxia - Borderline, London - 16 October 1999

Atari Teenage Riot (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Attrition (Reproduktion 13) - Roundhouse Studio Theatre, London - 4 May 2013

Attrition - Underworld, London - 7 April 2007

Attrition (Black Celebration II) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

Attrition - Underworld, London - 9 September 2000

Attrition - Underworld, London - 5 September 1999

Auto Aggression - Purple Turtle, London - 26 June 2009

Autoclav1.1 (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Autoclav1.1 (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Automatic Writing - The Ship, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex - 14 December 2012

Avrocar - Arts Cafe Bar, Toynbee Hall, London - 12 May 2001

Ayria (I nfest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Ayria - Scala, London - 21 October 2009

Back to Top

B

B-Type (SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Baddest - The Garage, London - 24 October 2015

Badvark - Arts Cafe Bar, London - 29 March 2002

BhamBhamHara (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Bartos, Karl - ULU, London - 22 October 2003

Bartos, Karl - ICA, London - 22 July 2003

BAS 2014 (Festival) - Towngate Centre, Basildon - 21 June 2014

BAS II (Festival) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Bat For Lashes - The Forum, London - 29 October 2012

Bat For Lashes - Victoria Park, London - 24 June 2008

Battery Operated Orchestra (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Battery Operated Orchestra - Hope and Anchor, London - 9 July 2016

BBC Concert Orchestra (Electronica) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

BBC Radiophonic Workshop - BFI Southbank, London - 6 December 2014

Be My Enemy (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Beanland, Molly - The Lock Tavern, London - 23 May 2013

Beastie Boys - Wembley Arena, London - 7 December 2004

Beborn Beton (Elektrofest 2002) - Mean Fiddler, London - 31 March 2002

Beborn Beton (Infest 2001) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2001

BEF (British Electric Foundation) (A Tribute To Billy MacKenzie) - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 28 March 2007

Bent USA - The Garage, London - 26 April 2002

Beta Band, The - Astoria, London - 25 January 2000

Big Chill 2002, The (Festival) - Eastnor Castle, Malvern - 16-18 August 2002

Big Chill 2001, The (Festival) - Enchanted Gardens, Wiltshire - 20-22 July 2001

Big Day Out (Festival) - Riverside Leisure Area, Gravesend - 28 July 2007

Biomechanimal - Islington Academy, London - 7 March 2015

BIOsonic - Three Daws, Gravesend - 23 October 1999

Bjork - Eventim (Hammersmith) Apollo, London -24 September 2016

Björk - The Coliseum, London - 23 September 2001

Black Celebration - Club Noir, London - 25 January 2001

Black Celebration VIII (Festival) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

Black Celebration III (Festival) - Mean Fiddler, London - 28 October 2001

Black Celebration II (Festival) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

Black Celebration 1999 (Festival) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

Black Light Ascension - Electrowerkz, London - 31 December 2014

Black Light Ascension - O2 Bar Academy, Islington, London – 21 July 2012

Black Light Ascension (Music For A Darkened Theatre Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011 

Black Nail Cabaret - Electrowerkz, London - 6 May 2017

Blancmange (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Blitzmaschine (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Blume - Purple Turtle, Camden, London - 22 July 2012

Blutengel (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Borg, The (Black Celebration III) - Mean Fiddler, London - 28 October 2001

Borg, The - The Garage, London - 9 June 2001

Borg, The (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

Borg, The (Black Celebration) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

Bourne, Matthew: Radioland - Kraftwerk's Radio-Activity Live - The Jazz Cafe, London - 6 May 2017

Bravery, The - Wembley Arena, London - 3 April 2006

Bridge and Tunnel - ICA, London - 15 June 2001

Broadcast - Islington Academy, London - 10 December 2003

Broadcast - The Scala, London - 22 May 2000

Brücken, Claudia -  Old St. Pancras Church, London - 24 September 2014

Brücken, Claudia (A Tribute To Billy MacKenzie) - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 28 March 2007

Busch, Tara - Shackelwell Arms, London - 9 September 2016

Brutalist Architecture In The Sun (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Brutalist Architecture In The Sun - Hope and Anchor, London - 9 July 2016

Back to Top

C

Capitol K - 93 Feet East, London - 19 October 2000

Capitol K - Jazz Cafe, London - 4 April 2000

Carbon Silicon - The Inn on the Green, London -23 January 2008

Cartagia - Gossips, London - 19 July 2001

Cassandra Complex, The (Gotham 8 Festival) - Electrowerkz, London - 12 May 2007

Cassette Electrik - Purple Turtle, London - 29 January 2010

Cervello Elettronico (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Caustic (Infest 10th Anniversary 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Chant (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Charlemange Palestine - Barbican, London - 8 July 2015

Chaos Engine, The (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

Chaos Engine, The (Black Celebration 1999) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

Chaos Engine, The - Sound Republic, London -  14 April 1999

Charli XCX -  Heaven, London - 30 October 2014

Cherrie Blue - Mason Jar, Phoenix, USA - 1 November 2002

Chipzel (SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Chvrches - Alexandra Palace, London - 27 November 2015

Chvrches - Somerset House, London - 17 July 2014

Cinematic Orchestra - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 11 October 2002

Circuit 3 (Electro London 2016 Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Clan of Xymox (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Clan of Xymox - Electrowerkz, London - 4 February 2012

Clan of Xymox (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Clan of Xymox - Underworld, London - 28 August 1999

Clark, Anne - The Garage, London - 12 April 2014

Clear Vision - Mean Fiddler, London - 11 January 2003

Click Click (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Client - Electric Ballroom, London - 7 October 2007

Client (Elektrofest 2006) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

Client - ULU, London - 22 October 2003

Client (DJ set) - 93 Feet East, London - 12 September 2002

Cloak (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Cluster - Royal Festival Hall, London - 22 November 2009

CMJK - Bar Shifty, Tokyo, Japan – 27 May 2012

Cocker, Jarvis (Electronica, compere) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Cocksure (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Coil - Royal Festival Hall, London - 2 April 2000

Cold In Berlin - Islington Academy, London – 17 June 2012

Combichrist (Tour Review) - Preston, Newcastle, Glasgow, Bristol, London - 10-14 December 2014

Concrete Lung (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Concrete Lung - O2 Academy, London - 20 July 2010

Concrete Lung - Underworld, London - 13 December 2009

Conjure One - Electrowerkz, London - 11 November 2006

Control, William (Tour Review) - Preston, Newcastle, Glasgow, Bristol, London - 10-14 December 2014

Cook, James - Electrowerkz, London - 3 March 2012

Cope, Julian - Royal Festival Hall, London - 2 April 2000

Copellius (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Coreline - Purple Turtle, London - 27 March 2009

Coreline (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Costello, John (Reproduktion 13) - Roundhouse Studio Theatre, London - 4 May 2013

Covenant - Islington Academy, London - 7 March 2015

Covenant (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Covenant - O2 Academy, London - 10 September 2011

Covenant (E-tropolis 2010) - Columbiahalle, Berlin, Germany - 26 June 2010

Covenant - Electric Ballroom, London - 7 October 2007

Covenant (Black Celebration III) - Mean Fiddler, London - 28 October 2001

Covenant (Infest 2001) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2001

Covenant - Nile Theatre, Mesa, USA - 23 April 2001

Covenant (Black Celebration 1999) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

Covenant - Underworld, London - 5 September 1999

Critical Strike (SuperByte2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Cromwell, Rodney - Electrowerkz, London - 30 January 2016

Cryogenica - Purple Turtle, London - 28 November 2008

Chrysalide (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

C-Tec (Black Celebration 1999) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

Ctrl Alt Del (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Cubanate - Astoria 2, London - 11 December 1999

Cult With No Name - The Garage, London - 12 April 2014

Cult With No Name (Reproduktion 13) - Roundhouse Studio Theatre, London - 4 May 2013

Cult With No Name - Luna Lounge, London - 17 February 2012

Cult With No Name - Luna Lounge, London - 19 July 2011

Cult With No Name - Purple Turtle, London - 29 January 2010

Cult With No Name (Elektrofest 2009) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

Culture Kultür (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

Cursor Miner - ICA, London - 21 September 2002

Curxes - The Ship, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex - 14 December 2012

cut.rate.box - The Garage, London - 24 November 2001

Cyanotic (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Cybercide - O2 Academy, Islington, London – 14 July 2012

CyberSoniK (Festival) - Underworld, London - 15 October 2011

Back to Top

D

D.A.F. (E-tropolis 2010) - Columbiahalle, Berlin, Germany - 26 June 2010

D.A.F. - O2 Academy, London - 28 March 2009

D’Agostino, Steve, John Foxx, and Karborn: Evidence of Time Travel -  BFI Southbank, London - 21 November 2014

Da Octopusss (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

D-K-A-G (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Dark Jubilee (Festival) - The Ocean, London - 2 June 2002

Das Flüff - O2 Academy, Islington, London – 14 July 2012

Das Flüff - The Finsbury, London - 17 December 2011

De/Vision (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

De/Vision - Postbahnhof, Berlin, Germany - 9 June 2009

De/Vision (Elektrofest 2006) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

Dead Can Dance - Royal Albert Hall, London - 26 October 2012

Dead Disco - Islington Academy, London - 26 September 2007

Dead Heaven - Electrowerkz, London - 5 February 2011

Dead on TV - Mother Live, London - 15 February 2013

Dead Voices on Air - Underworld, London - 28 January 2000

Dead When I Found Her (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

DeadBeatBlast (SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Deadcuts - O2 Arena, London - 30 January 2016

Deathboy (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

Death in Vegas - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 7 November 1999

Decayed Reflection (CyberSoniK Festival) - Underworld, London - 15 October 2011

Deine Lakaien (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Department, The - Electrowerkz, London - 6 May 2017

Department, The (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Department, The (Electro London 2016 Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Department, The - Hope and Anchor, London - 9 July 2016

Department, The - Electrowerkz, London - 30 January 2016

Department, The (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Depeche Mode
- Olympic Stadium, Berlin - 9 June 2013
 

Depeche Mode
- O2 Arena, London - 20 February 2010

Depeche Mode - Olympic Stadium, Berlin, Germany - 10 June 2009

Depeche Mode (O2 Wireless Festival 2006) - Hyde Park, London - 25 June 2006

Depeche Mode - Wembley Arena, London - 3 April 2006

Depeche Mode 101 screening feat. Andy Fletcher, D.A. Pennebaker & Chris Hegedus - Prince Charles Cinema, London - 9 October 2003

Depeche Mode - Wembley Arena, London - 17 October 2001

Depeche Mode - The Gorge, Seattle, USA  - 29 July 2001

Destroid (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Deutsch Amerikanische Freundschaft - O2 Academy, London - 28 March 2009

Deviant UK (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Devotion - Electrowerkz, London - 11 November 2006

Diary of Dreams (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Die Krupps - Dingwalls, London - 3 February 2008

Diefenbach - Arts Cafe Bar, London - 29 March 2002

Different Drummer Soundsystem (The Big Chill) - Eastnor Castle, Malvern - 16-18 August 2002

Din [A] Tod - Islington Academy, London - 17 November 2007

Diorama (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Dirty K - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Displacer (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Dive (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Dive (Infest 2001) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2001

DJ? Acucrack (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Dogshite - Silver Bullet, London - 9 January 2016

Dolby, Thomas - Union Chapel, London - 28 February 2010

Dolby, Thomas & The Radio Science Orchestra - ICA, London - 3 October 2007

Dolby, Thomas (O2 Wireless Festival 2006) - Hyde Park, London - 25 June 2006

Double Life of Véronique, The - Spitz, London - 11 August 2001

DRAGONS - Underworld, London - 1 March 2008

DRAGONS - Dingwalls, London - 3 February 2008

Dreams Divide (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Dreams Divide - Electrowerkz, London - 4 February 2012

Dreams Divide (CyberSoniK Festival) - Underworld, London - 15 October 2011

Dreams Divide - O2 Academy, London - 10 September 2011

Droyds, The - Mean Fiddler, London - 11 January 2003

Dubmood (SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Dudley, Anne (Electronica) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Duran Duran - Wembley Arena, London - 13 April 2004

Dust (Dark Jubilee) - The Ocean, London - 2 June 2002

Dust To Dust (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Back to Top

E

echo - Bar Shifty, Tokyo, Japan – 27 May 2012

Echo Image - The Ocean, London - 5 March 2002

Econo - Bird's Nest, London - 14 February 2014

Ein
stürzende Neubauten - The Forum, London - 5 April 2005

Eisenfunk - Electrowerkz, London – 23 March 2012

Electric Soft Parade (A Tribute To Billy MacKenzie) - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 28 March 2007

Electro Kill Machine (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Electro London 2016 (Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Electro London 2015 (Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Electronic Substance Abuse (E.S.A.) (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Electronica (Festival) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Elektrofest 2009 (Festival) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

Elektrofest 2006 (Festival) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

Elektrofest 2005 (Festival) - Electrowerks, London - 26 March 2005

Elektrofest 2004 (Festival)Islington Academy, London - 2 May 2004

Elektrofest 2002 (Festival) - Mean Fiddler, London - 31 March 2002

Elektrofest 2001 (Festival) - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 April 2001

Elektrofest (Festival) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

eleKtroFish (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Empire, Alec - The Garage, London - 10 December 2001

Empirion (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Empirion - Koko, London - 11 December 2011

Empirion - Purple Turtle, London - 7 April 2011

EmT (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

EmT (BAS 2014) - Towngate Centre, Basildon - 21 June 2014

End of Green (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Enemy, The - O2 Arena, London - 30 January 2016

_ensnare_(SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Epic45 - Glen Howe Park, Sheffield - 9 July 2005

Erasure (Short Circuit Festival Mute) - The Roundhouse, London - 14 May 2011

Erasure - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 30 May 2003

E.S.A. (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

E.S.A. (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Ethan Fawkes (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Ether 2011 (Festival) - Royal Festival Hall, London - 1 April 2011

Ether 2009 (Festival) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 18 April 2009

Ether 2006 (Festival) - Hayward Gallery, London - 17 March 2006

Ether 2005 (Festival) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 14 March 2005

Ether 2003 (Festival) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 12 March 2003

E-tropolis Festival 2010 - Columbiahalle, Berlin, Germany - 26 June 2010

Evil's Toy (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

Ex: Rental (Elektrofest 2004) - Islington Academy, London - 2 May 2004

Eyeless In Gaza - The Garage, London - 12 April 2014

Back to Top

F

Faces of Sarah (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Faderhead - Dingwalls, London - 3 February 2008

Faderhead (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Fad Gadget - Wembley Arena, London - 17 October 2001

Fad Gadget (Elektrofest 2001) - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 April 2001

Faithful Dawn (Infest '99) - Bradford University, Bradford - 30 July - 1 August 1999

Faust - Cafe OTO, London - 12 February 2017

Faust (Nosferatu) - The Royal Festival Hall, London - 25 October 2000

Fawkes, Ethan (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Feathers - Birthdays, London - 1 February 2014

Feindflug (E-tropolis Festival 2010) - Columbiahalle, Berlin, Germany - 26 June 2010

Femme - Oslo, London - 7 July 2015

Feral Five - Amersham Arms, London - 10 September 2016

Feral Singers, The - Barbican, London - 9 July 2015

Fialka, Karel - Electrowerkz, London - 5 February 2011

Fialka, Karel - Purple Turtle, London - 29 January 2010

Fila Brazilia (The Big Chill) - Eastnor Castle, Malvern - 16-18 August 2002

Fixmer, Terence - Islington Academy, London - 9 July 2006

5F-X (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Flock of Seagulls, A - O2 Academy, London - 6 September 2009

Flowchart - Notting Hill Arts Cafe, London - 23 June 2001

Flowers In The Dustbin - Silver Bullet, London - 9 January 2016

Fluids, The - Underworld, London - 1 March 2008

Flür, Wolfgang (Electro London 2016 Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

FM Einheit - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 4 May 2000

Folkgrinder - 100 Club, London - 10 May 2015

Foxes - Koko, London - 21 May 2014

Foxes - House of Vans, London - 24 May 2015

Foxx, John, Steve D’Agostino and Karborn: Evidence of Time Travel -  BFI Southbank, London - 21 November 2014

John Foxx and The Maths - Roundhouse, London - 3 May 2013

John Foxx and The Maths - Xoyo, London - 27 October 2011

Foxx, John - The Roundhouse, London - 5 June 2010

Foxx, John: DNA Exhibition - The Horse Hospital, Lonndon - 27-31 July 2009

Foxx, John - The Scala, London - 27 July 2006

Foxx, John - The Scala, London - 17 September 2003

Foxx, John: Cathedral Oceans installation - Deluxe Gallery, London - 21-31 January 2003

Foxx, John - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 September 2001

Fragile Chaos! (SuperByte 2012 - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Francis, Neil (Electro London 2016) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Freudstein (Black Celebration III) - Mean Fiddler, London - 28 October 2001

Frixion, The - Electrowerkz, London - 6 May 2017

Front Line Assembly (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Front Line Assembly - O2 Academy, London - 20 July 2010

Front Line Assembly (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Front 242 (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Front 242 - Koko, London - 11 December 2011

Front 242 (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Front 242 - Astoria, London - 22 November 1998

Frozen Plasma (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Funker Vogt - The Hollywood Palace, Los Angeles, USA - 13 March 2002

Funker Vogt - Underworld, London - 30 June 2001

Future Trail (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Füxa - ICA, London - 2 February 2002

FX Ramdomiz - Embassy Rooms, London - 17 November 1999

Back to Top

G

Gahan, Dave - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 9 July 2003

Galan Pixs, The - Underworld, London - 5 August 2000

Gang of Four - Heaven, London - 2 February 2011

Gang of Four (Meltdown 2008) - Royal Festival Hall, London - 20 June 2008

Geistform (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Ghost Eyes - Heaven, London - 8 March 2011

Ghost of Lemora, The (Music For A Darkened Theatre Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011

Girls Under Glass (Elektrofest 2005) - Electrowerks, London - 26 March 2005

Githead (Ether 2005) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 14 March 2005

Glass, Philip - Barbican, London - 21 October 2007

Glass, Philip - Royal Festival Hall, London - 24 October 1999

Global Citizen - Purple Turtle, Camden, London - 22 July 2012

Global Citizen - The Finsbury, London - 17 December 2011

Global Citizen - Koko, London - 11 December 2011

Global Citizen - Electrowerkz, London - 5 February 2011

Global Citizen - Purple Turtle, London - 28 November 2008

Global Noise Attack - Garage, London - 14 July 2001

Goat - Electric Ballroom, London - 27 June 2013

God Module (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

Goldfrapp (O2 Wireless Festival 2006) - Hyde Park, London - 25 June 2006

Goldfrapp - Brighton Dome, Brighton - 3 October 2005

Goldfrapp - Wembley Arena, London - 13 April 2004

Goldfrapp, Alison (DJ set) - 93 Feet East, London - 12 September 2002

Goldfrapp - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 5 December 2001

Gordon, Louis - Camden Rocks, London - 10 December 2009

Gordon, Louis - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 September 2001

Gore, Martin (DJ set) (Short Circuit Festival Mute) - The Roundhouse, London - 14 May 2011

Gore, Martin - Astoria, London - 2 May 2003

Gotan Project (The Big Chill) - Eastnor Castle, Malvern - 16-18 August 2002

Gotham 8 (Alpha) (Festival) - Electrowerkz, London - 12 May 2007

Gotham (Festival) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Gothsicles (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Granular Synthesis - National Museum of Photography, Film and Television (NMPFT), Bradford - 28 July - 10 September 2000

Grausame Toechter (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Greenhaus - Underworld, London - 7 April 2007

Greenhaus (Elektrofest 2006) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

Greenhaus (Elektrofest 2004) - Islington Academy, London - 2 May 2004

Greenhaus - The Scala, London - 17 September 2003

Greenhaus - Underworld, London - 5 January 2002

Greenhaus - The Garage, London - 9 June 2001

Greenhaus (Elektrofest 2001) - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 April 2001

Greenhaus - Underworld, London - 29 December 2000

Greenhaus - Underworld, London - 9 September 2000

Greenhaus (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Greenwood, Jonny (Electronica) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Gregory, Will (Electronica) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Grendel - Underworld, London - 13 December 2009

Grendel (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Grenier, Marco - Brighton Centre, Brighton -6 October 2016

Greyhound (Infest 10th Anniversary 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Back to Top

H

Hagar The Womb - Green Door Store, Brighton - 22 February 2014

Haig, Paul (A Tribute To Billy MacKenzie) - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 28 March 2007

Haloblack (Black Celebration III) - Mean Fiddler, London - 28 October 2001

HarleyLikesMusic (SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Haujobb (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Haujobb (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Haujobb (Black Celebration II) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

Hazelwood, Charles (Electronica) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Heaven 17 - The Jazz Café, London - 20 February 2014

Heimataedre (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Heimstatt Yipotash (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

helix - Bar Shifty, Tokyo, Japan – 27 May 2012

Henry Homesweet (SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Herbert, Matthew - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 12 March 2003

Heretics - Mother Live, London - 15 February 2013

Heretics - Islington Academy, London – 17 June 2012

Heretics - Electrowerkz, London - 4 February 2012

Hexedene (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

Hexedene - Underworld, London - 5 September 1999

Hexstatic - ICA, London - 6 May 2000

High Llamas, The - Club Quattro, Osaka, Japan - 5 March 2000

Highrise - Underworld, London - 7 April 2007

HIM (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Hinds (Visions Festival 2015) - Oval Space/St John Church, London - 8 August 2015

Holy Fuck (Visions Festival 2015) - Oval Space/St John Church, London - 8 August 2015

Hopkins, Jon (Ether 2009) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 18 April 2009

Horatii, The (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Hotel Motel - Too2Much, London - 13 November 2006

Howls - Bird's Nest, London - 14 February 2014

Hukkelberg, Hanne - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 11 July 2005

Human League, The - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 14 December 2004

Hydra - Bridgehouse 2, London – 11 May 2012

Hydra (Black Celebration II) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

Hypnoskull (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

Hysteresis (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Back to Top

I

I Am Immune - Purple Turtle, London - 28 November 2008

I Am Immune - Electrowerkz, London - 6 September 2008

I Am Immune (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

I Speak Machine (Tara Busch) - Shackelwell Arms, London - 9 September 2016

IAMX - Heaven, London - 13 October 2011

IAMX - Koko, London - 19 April 2009

IAMX - Electric Ballroom, London - 3 April 2008

IAMX - Islington Academy, London - 26 September 2007

Icon of Coil (Infest 2001) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2001

Icon of Coil (Elektrofest 2001) - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 April 2001

Ikeda, Ryoji - Kendal Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal - 22 January 2000

Imminent (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

Imperative Reaction (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Impulse 9 - Upstairs at The Garage, London - 28 June 2003

Inertia (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Inertia - O2 Bar Academy, Islington, London – 21 July 2012

Inertia (Music For A Darkened Theatre Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011

Inertia - Electrowerkz, London - 5 February 2011

Inertia - Underworld, London - 1 March 2001

Inertia - Underworld, London - 5 August 2000

Inertia (Black Celebration 1999) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

Inertia - Underworld, London - 24 July 1999

Inertia - Underworld, London - 12 February 1999

Infest 2016 (Festival) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Infest 2015 (Festival) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Infest 2014 (Festival) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Infest 2013 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Infest 2012 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Infest 2010 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Infest 2008 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Infest 2007 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Infest 2006 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Infest 2003 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

Infest 2001 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2001

InFest 2000 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

InFest '99 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 30 July - 1 August 1999

InFest '98 (Festival) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

In Strict Confidence (Dark Jubilee) - The Ocean, London - 2 June 2002

In Strict Confidence (Elektrofest 2001) - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 April 2001

In Strict Confidence (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

Interlock - Underworld, London - 3 July 2003

In The Nursery (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

In The Nursery: The Passion of Joan of Arc - St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch, London - 1 June 2013

In The Nursery: The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari - The Pop Up Cinema, London - 17 September 2011

In The Nursery (Music For A Darkened Theatre Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011

In The Nursery (Gotham 8 Festival) - Electrowerkz, London - 12 May 2007

In The Nursery: Electric Edwardians - National Film Theatre, London - 17 February 2005

In The Nursery: Hindle Wakes - The Picture House, Cambridge - 22 October 2000

In The Nursery (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Intra-venus (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

I.O.N. (Black Celebration II) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

I.O.N. - The Barfly, London - 27 June 1999

I.O.N. - Underworld, London - 12 February 1999

Iris (Elektrofest 2006) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

Irrepressibles, The - Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen, London – 11 July 2012

Ishii, Ken - ULU, London - 9 August 2000

I Speak Machine (Tara Busch) - Shackelwell Arms, London - 9 September 2016

Back to Top

J

James Ray presents 4080 Peru - The Garage, London - 26 February 2005

Jan Doyle Band - Hope and Anchor, London - 9 July 2016

Jarre, Jean-Michel - Brighton Centre, Brighton -6 October 2016

Jay, Norman (The Big Chill) - Enchanted Gardens, Wiltshire - 20th-22nd July 2001

Jazzy B - Big Day Out Festival, Gravesend - 28 July 2007

Jega - 93 Feet East, London - 19 October 2000

Jeffries, Monica (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

je$us loves amerika - O2 Academy, London - 20 July 2010

je$us loves amerika (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

John & Jehn - Heaven, London - 2 February 2011

John Merrick's Remains - Madame Jo Jo's, London - 9 August 2007

Johnny Normal (Electro London 2016 Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Johnny Normal (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Johnny Normal - Electrowerkz, London - 30 January 2016

Johnny Normal (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Johnston, Daniel - ICA, London - 4 July 2003

Jolyon - Notting Hill Arts Cafe, London - 23 June 2001

Jones, Howard - O2 Empire Shepherds Bush, London – 21 April 2012

Jones, Steve and Logan Sky (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Ju Ju Babies (Elektrofest 2004) - Islington Academy, London - 2 May 2004

Ju Ju Babies - Upstairs at The Garage, London - 2 March 2003

July Skies - Glen Howe Park, Sheffield - 9 July 2005

July Skies - ICA, London - 2 February 2002

Juno Reactor (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Back to Top

K

Kavina, Lydia (Electronica) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Karborn, John Foxx and Steve D’Agostino: Evidence of Time Travel -  BFI Southbank, London - 21 November 2014

Kenjiro - Madame Jo Jo's, London - 9 August 2007

Kid Spatula - 93 Feet East, London - 19 October 2000

Killers, The - Brixton Academy, London - 19 February 2005

Killing Joke - The Forum, London - 16 March 2013

Killing Joke (Ether 2011) - Royal Festival Hall, London - 1 April 2011

Killing Joke - Astoria, London - 14 October 2005

Killing Miranda (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Killing Miranda (Infest '99) - Bradford University, Bradford - 30 July - 1 August 1999

Kinetik (Elektrofest 2002) - Mean Fiddler, London - 31 March 2002

Kirk, Richard H. - 93 Feet East, London - 12 September 2002

Kirlian Camera (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Kispert, Matthias - Kings Hall, London - 3 December 2012

Kite Base - Shackelwell Arms, London - 9 September 2016

Klangstabil (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Klinik, The (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Klinik, The (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

KMFDM (E-tropolis Festival 2010) - Columbiahalle, Berlin, Germany - 26 June 2010

KMFDM - O2 Academy, London - 18 July 2009

K-Nitrate (Black Celebration 1999) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

K-Nitrate - The Barfly, London - 27 June 1999

Knifeladder (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

KNIGHT$ - Electrowerkz, London - 6 May 2017

Kodo - Barbican, London - 15 February 2016

Kodo - Royal Festival Hall, London - 6 June 2009

Kommand+Kontrol - Electrowerkz, London – 23 March 2012

Kommand + Kontrol (CyberSoniK Festival) - Underworld, London - 15 October 2011

Komputer - The Finsbury, London - 17 December 2011

Komputer (DJ set) - O2 Academy, London - 6 September 2009

Komputer - Westbourne Studios, London - 23 April 2008

Komputer - Spitalfields Market, London - 22 September 2002

Komputer - 93 Feet East, London - 12 September 2002

Komputer (Elektrofest 2002) - Mean Fiddler, London - 31 March 2002

Kraftwerk's Radio-Activity Live Radioland: Matthew Bourne, Franck Vigroux, Antoine Schmitt - The Jazz Cafe, London - 6 May 2017

Kronos Quartet, The - Royal Festival Hall, London - 24 October 1999

Kukermann, David - Royal Albert Hall, London - 26 October 2012

Back to Top

L

Lab 4 (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Ladder, The (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Ladytron - The Forum, London - 8 June 2011

Ladytron - Brixton Academy, London - 7 March 2007

Ladytron vs Tron - ICA, London - 22 February 2002

Ladytron - Scala, London - 14 November 2001

Laibach - The Forum, London - 12 April 2016

Laibach (Short Circuit Festival Mute) - The Roundhouse, London - 14 May 2011

Laika - Jazz Cafe, London - 4 April 2000

La Roux - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 12 November 2014

L'Ame Immortelle (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

L'Ame Immortelle (Dark Jubilee) - The Ocean, London - 2 June 2002

Lamo - The Bow Bells, London - 3 September 2016

Lamo - Bird's Nest, London - 14 February 2014

Leaether Strip (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Leech Woman - O2 Academy, London - 18 July 2009

Leech Woman (Black Celebration III) - Mean Fiddler, London - 28 October 2001

Leech Woman - Astoria 2, London - 11 December 1999

Leech Woman (Black Celebration 1999) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

Leech Woman (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Legend (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Let's Eat Grandma - St John's Church Hackney, London - 6 August 2016

Lewis, Jayce - The Forum, London - 16 March 2013

Libertines - O2 Arena, London - 30 January 2016

Lidell, James - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 12 March 2003

Little Boots - Heaven, London - 28 November 2013

Little Boots - Oslo, London - 7 July 2015

Loft - Spitz, London - 11 August 2001

Lords of Acid - Cajun House, Phoenix, USA - 22 November 2002

Lost Controllers - Camden Rocks, London - 10 December 2009

Louche, Jared - Gossips, London - 1 June 2001

Lovers Electric - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 18 May 2007

Lovich, Lene (Gotham 8 Festival) - Electrowerkz, London - 12 May 2007

Low Cost Life - The Bedroom Bar, London – 8 February 2014

Lowe (Elektrofest 2005) - Electrowerkz, London - 26 March 2005

Lucky Dragons - Notting Hill Arts Cafe, London - 9 February 2002

Luga - Notting Hill Arts Club, London - 22 March 2008

Lyons, Zan - Kings Hall, London - 3 December 2012

Lyons, Zan - Blade Runner - ICA, London - 25 April 2003

Lyons, Zan - The Garage, London - 10 December 2001

Back to Top

M

Ma Cherie for Painting - Arts Cafe Bar, Toynbee Hall, London - 12 May 2001

Machine Rox (CyberSoniK Festival) - Underworld, London - 15 October 2011

Magnetaphone - The Scala, London - 22 May 2000

Maleficent (Music For A Darkened Theatre Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011

Mandro1d (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

man(i)kin (Black Celebration II) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

man(i)kin (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

man(i)kin (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

man(i)kin (Black Celebration) - Astoria 2, London - 31 October 1999

man(i)kin (Infest '99) - Bradford University, Bradford - 30 July - 1 August 1999

man(i)kin - Underworld, London - 12 February 1999

man(i)kin (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Mantra - Underworld, London - 28 August 1999

Marina Gasolina - The Forum, London - 8 June 2011

Marlow, Robert (BAS 2014) - Towngate Centre, Basildon - 21 June 2014

Marlow (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Marlow (Elektrofest 2009) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

Marlow, Robert - Upstairs at The Garage, London - 28 June 2003

Marsheaux (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Maruta Kommand - Underworld, London - 3 February 2001

Massive Ego (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Massive Ego -  Electrowerkz, London - 30 January 2016

Maths, The - Xoyo, London - 27 October 2011

Matmos - The Coliseum, London - 23 September 2001

Maxdmyz - Underworld, London - 29 December 2000

Me The Tiger (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Meat Beat Manifesto - Purple Turtle, London - 7 April 2011

Mechanical Cabaret (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Mechanical Cabaret (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Mechanical Cabaret (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Mechanical Cabaret - Fiddler's Elbow, Camden Town, London - 13 July 2012

Mechanical Cabaret (Music For A Darkened Theatre Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011

Mechanical Cabaret - Electrowerkz, London - 5 February 2011

Mechanical Cabaret - Purple Turtle, London - 10 September 2010

Mechanical Cabaret - Purple Turtle, London - 29 January 2010

Mechanical Cabaret - O2 Academy, London - 6 September 2009

Mechanical Cabaret (Elektrofest 2009) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

Mechanical Cabaret - Electric Ballroom, London - 7 October 2007

Mechanical Cabaret - Madame Jo Jo's, London - 13 April 2006

Mechanical Cabaret - Upstairs at The Garage, London - 2 March 2003

Mechanical Cabaret (Elektrofest 2001) - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 April 2001

Mechanical Cabaret - Underworld, London - 29 December 2000

Mechnical Cabaret (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Meltdown 2008 (Festival) - Royal Festival Hall, London - 20 June 2008

Melotron - Underworld, London - 1 March 2001

Memmaker (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Mergel Kratzer (E-tropolis Festival 2010) - Columbiahalle, Berlin, Germany - 26 June 2010

MEROTAN - Bar Shifty, Tokyo, Japan – 27 May 2012

M'era Luna 2013 (Festival) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Merz - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 18 June 2008

Mesh (BAS 2014) - Towngate Centre, Basildon - 21 June 2014

Mesh (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Mesh - The Garage, London - 9 June 2001

Mesh (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

Mesh - Underworld, London - 1 May 1999

Metaltech (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Meter Bridge (Electro London 2016) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Method Cell - Purple Turtle, Camden, London - 22 July 2012

Method Cell - Electrowerkz, London - 4 February 2012 

Method Cell (CyberSoniK Festival) - Underworld, London - 15 October 2011

Microchip Junky - Hope and Anchor, London - 9 April 2016

Microprocessor - Astoria, London - 6 February 2002

Migso (Miguel Soares) - The Electricity Museum, Lisbon, Portugal - 13 October 2007

Mild Peril - The Bedroom Bar, London – 8 February 2014

Mild Peril (Reproduktion 13) - Roundhouse Studio Theatre, London - 4 May 2013

Miller, Daniel (DJ set) - 93 Feet East, London - 12 September 2002

Mind.In.A.Box (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Mind.In.A.Box. (E-tropolis Festival 2010) - Columbiahalle, Berlin, Germany - 26 June 2010

Ministry - Astoria, London - 8 July 1999

Mirrors - Heaven, London - 8 March 2011

Miyazaki, Nobuko - Woodville Halls, Gravesend - 27 September 2011

Modern, The - Purple Turtle, London - 29 January 2010

Modern, The - O2 Academy, London - 6 September 2009

Modern, The (Elektrofest 2009) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

Modern, The (Elektrofest 2006) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

Modern English - Colchester Festival, Colchester - 27 August 2011

Modovar - Fiddler's Elbow, Camden Town, London - 13 July 2012

Modovar (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Modulate (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

Moebius, Deiter (and Michael Rother) (Ether 2005) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 14 March 2005

Moebius, Deiter (Music for the Third Millennium) - Union Chapel, London - 14 October 2000

Moebius, Deiter (and Michael Rother) - Underworld, London - 28 January 2000

Mohsen - Camp Suleiman Sabbah, Wadi Rum, Jordan - 7 October 2009

Moldau, Janosch - Postbahnhof, Berlin, Germany - 9 June 2009

Monosect (Dark Jubilee) - The Ocean, London - 2 June 2002

Monolith (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Monolith (Infest 2001) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2001

Moog Ensemble, The (feat. Will Gregory) - Barbican, London - 8 July 2015

Moog Ensemble, The (Electronica) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Morgellons - The Garage, London - 24 October 2015

Mothboy - The Foundry, London - 3 September 2004

Mouse on Mars - ULU, London - 4 August 2000

Mouse on Mars - Embassy Rooms, London - 17 November 1999

Mower (A Tribute To Billy MacKenzie) - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 28 March 2007

Mr Kitty (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

MS Gentur (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers - Woodville Halls, Gravesend - 27 September 2011

Music For A Darkened Theatre (Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011

Music for the Third Millennium (Festival) - Union Chapel, London - 14 October 2000

Mute Club Night - Bar Shifty, Tokyo, Japan – 27 May 2012

Mute Irregular #9 - 93 Feet East, London - 12 September 2002

µ-ziq - Embassy Rooms, London - 8 June 1999

My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult - Mason Jar, Phoenix, USA - 1 November 2002

Mystery Jets (O2 Wireless Festival) - Hyde Park, London - 25 June 2006

Back to Top

Nachtmahr (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

Nachtmahr - Koko, London - 11 December 2011

Nachtmahr (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Naevus - Electrowerkz, London - 31 December 2014

Naked Lunch - Islington Academy, London - 7 March 2015

Naked Lunch - Electrowerkz, London - 10 January 2015

Naked Lunch (Tour Review) - Preston, Newcastle, Glasgow, Bristol, London - 10-14 December 2014

Naked Lunch (Reproduktion 13) - Roundhouse Studio Theatre, London - 4 May 2013

Naked Lunch (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Narcissus Pool  - Underworld, London - 1 May 1999

Nash The Slash - Purple Turtle, London - 28 November 2008

Nature of Wires (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

ndot - Gossips, London - 7 June 2001

Neat, The - Xoyo, London - 27 October 2011

Nebula Overdrive - Art House, Kobe, Japan -10 May 2016

Necro Facility (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Needle Sharing (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

Nekromantik (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Neon Lines (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Nervosa - Underworld, London - 12 February 1999

Neurotic Mass Movement - Electrowerkz, London - 3 March 2012

Nicolas, Emilie - Somerset House, London - 17 July 2014

Nightwish (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

NINA (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Nine, The (Black Celebration II) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

Nine, The - Underworld, London - 5 August 2000

Nine, The (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

Nine Inch Nails - Brixton Academy, London - 7 March 2007

Nitzer Ebb - O2 Arena, London - 20 February 2010

Nizter Ebb - Postbahnhof, Berlin, Germany - 9 June 2009

Nitzer Ebb - Islington Academy, London - 9 July 2006

Noblesse Oblige - Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen, London – 11 July 2012

Noblesse Oblige - Electrowerkz, London - 3 March 2012

Noblesse Oblige - Purple Turtle, London - 4 September 2009

Noblesse Oblige - Koko, London - 19 April 2009

No Comment - The Ocean, London - 5 March 2002

Noisuf-X (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Jeff Noon (and David Toop) - ICA, London - 19 May 2000

Northern Kind (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Nouvelle Vague - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 11 July 2005

nozap!! - Bar Shifty, Tokyo, Japan – 27 May 2012

Nyman, Michael (Music for the Third Millennium) - Union Chapel, London - 14 October 2000

Back to Top

O

O2 Wireless Festival (2006) - Hyde Park, London - 25 June 2006

Oberheim - The Ship, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex - 7 December 2012

Da Octopusss (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

OFFICERS - The Forum, London - 12 December 2012

Olympic Lifts - Scala, London - 14 November 2001

OMD - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 7 November 2010

OMD - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 18 May 2007

100blumen (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Onetwo (A Tribute To Billy MacKenzie) - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 28 March 2007

Onetwo - Too2Much, London - 13 November 2006

Onetwo - Islington Academy, London - 30 September 2004

Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Royal Albert Hall, London - 9 May 2016

Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Roundhouse, London - 3 May 2013

Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 7 November 2010

Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 18 May 2007

O.V.N.I. (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Back to Top

P

Painbastard (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Pain Machinery, The - Underworld, London - 3 February 2001

P.A.L. (Infest 2001) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2001

Pan sonic - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 4 May 2000

Paresis - Electrowerkz, London – 23 March 2012

Parralox - Road Trip Bar, London - 7 February 2014

Parralox (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Part 1 - Green Door Store, Brighton - 22 February 2014

Part 1 - The Buffalo Bar, London - 31 August 2013

Passion Play (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

PATENBRIGADE: WOLFF (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

PATENBRIGADE: WOLFF (E-tropolis Festival 2010) - Columbiahalle, Berlin, Germany - 26 June 2010

Paterson, Alex (Music for the Third Millennium) - Union Chapel, London - 14 October 2000

Peel, Hannah - Norwich Arts Centre, Norwich - 24 March 2017

Peel, Hannah - Shackelwell Arms, London - 9 September 2016

Penetration - The Garage, London - 24 October 2015

Peterson, Giles (The Big Chill) - Eastnor Castle, Malvern - 16-18 August 2002

Phosphor - The Waiting Room, London - 31 May 2013

Ping Pong - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 7 November 1999

Plaid (Ether 2009) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 18 April 2009

Plastic Autumn - Electrowerkz, London – 23 March 2012

Plone - The Scala, London - 22 May 2000

Pluxus - ICA, London - 2 February 2002

Portal - Glen Howe Park, Sheffield - 9 July 2005

Portal - Notting Hill Arts Cafe, London - 9 February 2002

Portion Control (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Pop Will Eat Itself (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Poppy, Andrew (A Tribute To Billy MacKenzie) - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 28 March 2007

Pram - ULU, London - 4 August 2000

Price, Alexander - Purple Turtle, London - 4 September 2009

Pride - Koko, London - 21 May 2014

Pride and Fall (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Pride and Fall - The Garage, London - 9 April 2005

Prince Tongha - ICA, London - 6 May 2000

Proceed - Islington Academy, London - 17 November 2007

Project Pitchfork (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Project Pitchfork (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Project X (Black Celebration II) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

Project X (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

Promenade Cinema (Electro London 2016 Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Protege Reign (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Protocol - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 2 February 2006

Psyche (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

Punishment State - Underworld, London - 3 February 2001

Back to Top

Q

Quail, Jo - St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch, London - 1 June 2013

Quayola with Matthias Kispert and Gregor Riddell - Kings Hall, London - 3 December 2012

Back to Top

R

Rabbit Junk (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Radio Science Orchestra, The - ICA, London - 3 October 2007

Radiohead - Victoria Park, London - 24 June 2008

Radiohead - Earls Court, London - 26 November 2003

Random - Westbourne Studios, London - 23 April 2008

Ray, James: presents 4080 Peru - The Garage, London - 26 February 2005

RBN - O2 Academy, London - 10 September 2011

RBN - Purple Turtle, London - 26 June 2009

reADJUST (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

Reaper (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Red - House of Vans, London - 24 May 2015

Remodel - 93 Feet East, London - 2 August 2008

Reproduktion 13 (Festival) - Roundhouse Studio Theatre, London - 4 May 2013

Residents, The (Short Circuit Festival Mute) - The Roundhouse, London - 14 May 2011

Resist (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Resurrection Eve (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

Revolution by Night - Underworld, London - 30 June 2001

Riddell, Gregor - Kings Hall, London - 3 December 2012

Robinson, Daniel - Road Trip Bar, London - 7 February 2014

Rocket Girl Night - ICA, London - 2 February 2002

Rodney Cromwell - Electrowerkz, London - 30 January 2016

Rollins, Henry - Barbican, London - 9 July 2015

Roots Manuva (The Big Chill) - Enchanted Gardens, Wiltshire - 20th-22nd July 2001

Rotersand (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Rotersand (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Rother, Michael (and Dieter Moebius) (Ether 2005) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 14 March 2005

Rother, Michael (Music for the Third Millennium) - Union Chapel, London - 14 October 2000

Rother, Michael (and Deiter Moebius) - Underworld, London - 28 January 2000

Rothko - Dingwalls, London - 30 April 2002

Rroyce (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Rubicks - The Scala, London - 27 July 2006

Rupesh Cartel (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Ruts DC - 100 Club, London - 8 January 2015

Ryo-co - Notting Hill Arts Cafe, London - 23 June 2001

Back to Top

S

Sabbah Alzalabih, Suleiman - Camp Suleiman Sabbah, Wadi Rum, Jordan - 7 October 2009

Saints of Eden - Astoria 2, London - 11 December 1999

Santa Hates You (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Scanner - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 4 May 2000

Scant Regard - Mother Live, London - 15 February 2013

Scant Regard - O2 Bar Academy, Islington, London – 21 July 2012

Scant Regard - Electrowerkz, London - 3 March 2012

Scarlet Soho (Elektrofest 2009) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

Scattergood, Polly - Road Trip Bar, London - 7 February 2014

Schadenfreude - Fiddler's Elbow, Camden Town, London - 13 July 2012

Schmitt, Antoine: Radioland - Kraftwerk's Radio-Activity Live - The Jazz Cafe, London - 6 May 2017

Schmoof (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Schmoof (Elektrofest 2004) - Islington Academy, London - 2 May 2004

Schnauss, Ulrich - Underworld, London - 1 March 2008

Schneider TM - ICA, London - 21 September 2002

Mr Scruff (The Big Chill) - Enchanted Gardens, Wiltshire - 20th-22nd July 2001

Seabound - Purple Turtle, Camden, London - 22 July 2012

Seabound - Purple Turtle, London - 26 June 2009

Seabound - The Garage, London - 9 April 2005

Seabound (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

Seize (Elektrofest 2009) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

Seize (as Visage) (Elektrofest 2005) - Electrowerks, London - 26 March 2005

Seize (Elektrofest 2004) - Islington Academy, London - 2 May 2004

Seize - Underworld, London - 5 January 2002

Seize - Gossips, London - 7 June 2001

Sepia, The - Underworld, London - 3 July 2003

Sepia, The (Elektrofest 2002) - Mean Fiddler, London - 31 March 2002

Serene, Gene - Electrowerkz, London - 6 May 2017

Shanklin Freak Show, The (Gotham 8 Festival) - Electrowerkz, London - 12 May 2007

Shanklin Freak Show, The - Underworld, London - 7 April 2007

She Made Me Do It - Electrowerkz, London - 10 January 2015

She Past Away - Electrowerkz, London - 31 December 2014

She Wants Revenge - Islington Academy, London – 17 June 2012

Sheen, Celia (Electronica) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 6 October 2010

Sheep on Drugs - The Garage, London - 17 August 2002

SHH - Electrowerkz, London - 10 January 2015

Shiny Darkness (Electro London 2016) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Shiny Darkness (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Shocks Of Mighty! - Silver Bullet, London - 9 January 2016

Shocks of Mighty! - The Silver Bullet, London - 1 February 2014

Short Circuit Festival Mute - The Roundhouse, London - 14 May 2011

Sigue Sigue Sputnik - Electrowerkz, London - 10 January 2015

Sigue Sigue Sputnik (Elektrofest) - Astoria 2, London - 23 April 2000

Sigur Ros - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 28 March 2006

Silence is Sexy - Islington Academy, London - 8 May 2004

Simple Minds - Koko, London - 7 November 2013

Sinestar (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Sinestar (BAS 2014) - Towngate Centre, Basildon - 21 June 2014

Sinestar (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Sistrum - Hope and Anchor, London - 9 April 2016

[:SITD:] (Elektrofest 2006) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

[:SITD:] (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

69 Eyes, The (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

S.K.E.T. (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

SkinjoB - Underworld, London - 13 December 2009

SkinjoB (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Skin Walker (SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Sky, Logan and Steven Jones (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Slapp Happy - Cafe OTO, London - 12 February 2017

Sleaford Mods - O2 Arena, London - 30 January 2016

Slug - 12 Bar, London - 23 November 2014

S.M.P. - The Catwalk Club, Seattle, U.S.A - 2 November 2001

Snail - Upstairs at The Garage, London - 2 March 2003

Sneaker Pimps - Union Bar, Maidstone - 31 July 1999

Sneaky Bat Machine (Infest '99) - Bradford University, Bradford - 30 July - 1 August 1999

Sneaky Bat Machine (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Snog (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Soares, Miguel - The Electricity Museum, Lisbon, Portugal - 13 October 2007

Soft Riot - The Bedroom Bar, London – 8 February 2014

SoftWave (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Sohodolls - Electric Ballroom, London - 3 April 2008

Sol Flare (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Solar Fake (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Solar Fake - Koko, London - 10 October 2011

Solitary Experiments (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Soman (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Sono (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

Southbank Gamelan Players (Ether 2009) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 18 April 2009

Spacebuoy (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Spacebuoy (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Spahn Ranch - Underworld, London - 24 July 1999

Spatula, Kid - 93 Feet East, London - 19 October 2000

Speak & Spell (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Speedy J - ULU, London - 9 August 2000

Spermwhale - Upstairs at The Garage, London - 2 March 2003

Spetsnaz - Islington Academy, London - 17 November 2007

Split-Second, A (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

S.P.O.C.K. (Dark Jubilee) - The Ocean, London - 2 June 2002

S.P.O.C.K. - Underworld, London - 7 September 2001

Squarepusher (Ether 2009) - The Clore Ballroom, Southbank Centre, London - 24 April 2009

Squid (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Star 80 - Underworld, London - 24 July 1999

Straftanz - Scala, London - 21 October 2009

Strand, The - Nile Theatre, Mesa, USA - 23 April 2001

Strand, The - The Bash on Ash, Phoenix, USA - 22 November 2000

Strangers (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Strobegirl (Electro London 2016) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

Stromkern (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Subterraneans (A Tribute To Billy MacKenzie) - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 28 March 2007

Suicide - Barbican, London - 9 July 2015

Suicide Commando (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Suicide Commando (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

Suicide Commando (Infest 2001) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2001

Sulpher (Black Celebration III) - Mean Fiddler, London - 28 October 2001

Sulpher - Underworld, London - 3 February 2001

Suono (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Supanggah, Rahayu, (Ether 2009) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 18 April 2009

SuperByte 2012 (Festival) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

SuperPowerless (SuperByte 2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

Suzerain (Elektrofest 2006) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

Swarf - Electrowerkz, London - 11 November 2006

Swarf - The Scala, London - 17 September 2003

Swarf (Elektrofest 2002) - Mean Fiddler, London - 31 March 2002

Swarf - Underworld, London - 5 January 2002

Swarf - Underworld, London - 1 March 2001

Syd.31 (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

Sylver Tongue - The Forum, London - 29 October 2012

Sylvian, David - Royal Festival Hall, London - 17 September 2007

Synapscape (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

Synnack (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

Synthetic (Black Celebration III) - Mean Fiddler, London - 28 October 2001

Synth Wave Live Festival -  Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Syrian (Infest 2015) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 28-30 August 2015

System:FX (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

System:FX - Underworld, London - 13 December 2009

System:FX - Electrowerkz, London - 6 September 2008

Back to Top

T

Tapewyrm (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Tarmvred (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

Televise - Notting Hill Arts Club, London - 22 March 2008

Teeth of The Sea - Electric Ballroom, London - 27 June 2013

Tenek (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Tenek (BAS II) - Bowers Club/James Hornsby School, Basildon, Essex – 4-5 May 2012

Tenek - Camden Rocks, London - 10 December 2009

Tenek - O2 Academy, London - 6 September 2009

Test Dept: Redux - Amersham Arms, London - 10 September 2016

Theatre of Hate - 100 Club, London - 10 May 2015

Theda - Underworld, London - 29 December 2000

3D (Electro London 2016) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

3Teeth (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

They Came From The Stars, I Saw Them (Ether 2005) - Queen Elizabeth Hall, London - 14 March 2005

13th Monkey (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

32 Crash - Electrowerkz, London - 6 September 2008

Thrill Kill Kult, My Life With The - Mason Jar, Phoenix, USA - 1 November 2002

Throbbing Gristle - TG24 Screening - Institute of Architects, London - 3 March 2003

Tik + Tok (Elektrofest 2006) - Koko, London - 30 April 2006

Tiny Magnetic Pets (Synth Wave Live Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton, London - 1st April 2017

Tiny Magnetic Pets (Electro London 2015) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 12 September 2015

Tom Tom Club (Meltdown 2008) - Royal Festival Hall, London - 20 June 2008

Tomita, Isao - Royal Festival Hall, London -  22 June 1999

Tongha, Prince - ICA, London - 6 May 2000

Toop, David (and Jeff Noon) - ICA, London - 19 May 2000

Topley-Bird, Martina - The Scala, London - 29 July 2003

Tortoise - Royal Festival Hall, London - 22 November 2009

Trademark - Madame Jo Jo's, London - 13 April 2006

Trademark - Shepherds Bush Empire, London - 14 December 2004

Trademark - Islington Academy, London - 8 May 2004

Transmission Control Division - Electrowerkz, London - 31 December 2014

Trauma Pet - O2 Academy, London - 18 July 2009

Truax, Thomas - Elektrowerkz, London - 25 April 2009

Tundra, Max - ICA, London - 21 September 2002

26 Feet - Gossips, London - 7 June 2001

2 by bukowski - Notting Hill Arts Cafe, London - 9 February 2002

Tyske Ludder (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

Back to Top

U

Uberbyte - Purple Turtle, London - 27 March 2009

Ultraviolence (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

Ultraviolence (Infest '98) - Bradford University, Bradford - 14-16 August 1998

Unter Null (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Uturns - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 19 February 2010

Uturns (Elektrofest 2009) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

µ-ziq - Embassy Rooms, London - 8 June 1999

Back to Top

V

V2A (CyberSoniK Festival) - Underworld, London - 15 October 2011

V2A (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

Velvet Acid Christ (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Vert - Embassy Rooms, London - 17 November 1999

Vic 20 - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 30 May 2003

Vic 20 - 93 Feet East, London - 12 September 2002

Vigilante (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

Vigroux, Franck: Radioland - Kraftwerk's Radio-Activity Live - The Jazz Cafe, London - 6 May 2017

Vile Electrodes - Electrowerkz, London - 6 May 2017

Vile Electrodes - Purple Turtle, London - 10 September 2010

Villa Nah - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 7 November 2010

Visage (Elektrofest 2005) - Electrowerks, London - 26 March 2005

Visions Festival 2015 - Oval Space/St John Church, London - 8 August 2015

VNV Nation (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

VNV Nation - Purple Turtle, London - 8 January 2012

VNV Nation - Koko, London - 10 October 2011

VNV Nation - Scala, London - 21 October 2009

VNV Nation (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

VNV Nation (Infest 2003) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2003

VNV Nation (Dark Jubilee) - The Ocean, London - 2 June 2002

VNV Nation - The Bash on Ash, Phoenix, USA - 22 November 2000

VNV Nation (Black Celebration II) - Astoria 2, London - 29 October 2000

VNV Nation - Vynyl, Los Angeles, USA - 22 September 2000

VNV Nation (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

VNV Nation - Astoria 2, London - 11 December 1999

VNV Nation - Underworld, London - 1 May 1999

Vogon Poetry (Electro London 2016 Festival) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

VoID CoNSTRUCT (Elektrofest 2001) - Mean Fiddler, London - 15 April 2001

VoID CoNSTRUCT (InFest 2000) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2000

Back to Top

W

Wai Pi Wai (Infest 2006) - Bradford University, Bradford - 25-27 August 2006

Warren Suicide - Electrowerkz, London - 6 September 2008

Waterglass - Underworld, London - 28 August 1999

Wave World (Music for the Third Millennium) - Union Chapel, London - 14 October 2000

Wieloryb (Infest 2013) - Bradford University, Bradford - 23-25 August 2013

White Noise (Music for the Third Millennium) - Union Chapel, London - 14 October 2000

Wild Palms - Heaven, London - 2 February 2011

Wilson, Brian - Royal Festival Hall, London - 15 September 2007

Winterkälte (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

Winterlight - Notting Hill Arts Club, London - 22 March 2008

Wire - The Garage, London - 26 May 2000

Wireless O2 Festival (2006) - Hyde Park, London - 25 June 2006

Wolfsheim - Islington Academy, London - 8 May 2004

WORMS - Norwich Arts Centre, Norwich - 24 March 2017

Wrangler - Koenji High, Tokyo, Japan - 7 March 2015

Wrangler - Servant Jazz Quarters, London - 18 February 2014

Back to Top

X

X Critical Strike X (SuperByte2012) - Antwerp Mansion, Rusholme, Manchester – 1 September 2012

X-Lover (Elektrofest 2004) - Islington Academy, London - 2 May 2004

X-Lover - Upstairs at The Garage, London - 28 June 2003

Xeno & Oaklander - The Waiting Room, London - 31 May 2013

Xeno & Oaklander - Xoyo, London - 27 October 2011

Xenturion Prime (Infest 2014) -  Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 22 - 24 August 2014

XPQ-21 (Elektrofest 2009) - Dingwalls, London - 12 April 2009

XPQ-21 (Black Celebration VIII) - Islington Academy, London - 5 November 2006

XPQ-21 - The Hollywood Palace, Los Angeles, USA - 13 March 2002

XP8 (Infest 2012) - Bradford University, Bradford – 24-26 August 2012

[X]-Rx (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Xymox (Gotham) - Astoria 2, London - 28 May 2000

Xymox - Underworld, London - 28 August 1999

Back to Top

Y

yamap - Bar Shifty, Tokyo, Japan – 27 May 2012

Yazoo (Short Circuit Festival Mute) - The Roundhouse, London - 14 May 2011

Yazoo - Hammersmith Apollo, London - 18 June 2008

Yellow6 - Notting Hill Arts Club, London - 22 March 2008

Yellow6 - Glen Howe Park, Sheffield - 9 July 2005

Yellow6 - Notting Hill Arts Cafe, London - 9 February 2002

Yellow6 - Spitz, London - 11 August 2001

Yolibet - The Bash on Ash, Phoenix, USA - 22 November 2000

Young Things Don't Scream - Purple Turtle, London - 28 November 2008

Yumi Yumi - Dublin Castle, London - 19 August 1999

Back to Top

Z

Zodiac Youth (Music For A Darkened Theatre Festival) - The Cochrane Theatre, London - 13 August 2011

:zoviet*france: - Kendal Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal - 22 January 2000

Zwartenblauw - The Garage, London - 26 April 2002

Back to Top

0-9

5F-X (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

3D (Electro London 2016) - Zigfrid von Underbelly, London - 10 September 2016

3Teeth (Infest 2016) - Bradford University, West Yorkshire - 26-28 August 2016

13th Monkey (Infest 2007) - Bradford University, Bradford - 24-26 August 2007

26 Feet - Gossips, London - 7 June 2001

32Crash - Electrowerkz, London - 6 September 2008

69 Eyes, The (M'era Luna 2013) - Hildesheim, Germany - 10-11 August 2013

100blumen (Infest 2008) - Bradford University, Bradford - 22-24 August 2008

µ-ziq - Embassy Rooms, London - 8 June 1999

[X]-Rx (Infest 2010) - Bradford University, Bradford - 27-29 August 2010

Back to Top


INDEX NEW? MUSIC GIGS INTERVIEWS DOWNLOADS FEEDBACK LINKS ©-DSO